Search
  • Big Tim

Top performances From Chicago Area Last Night!!!!!!

Top performances from last night and one from out of area.


Coke Certa, Central Catholic (Bloomington) 38 points


Bryce Tillery, Hillcrest (Country Club Hills) 27 points


Ryan Johnson, East (Oswego) 23 points 9 rebounds


Rich Barron III, St Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 20 points


Phoenix Gill, St Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 18 points


Gianni Cobb, Perspectives Leadership (Chicago) 25 points 6 assists 6 steals


Simon Weisserman, Lake Forest Academy 16 points 10 rebounds (double/double) 4 assists 9 blocks


Alex Engro, Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 20 points 5 rebounds 5 steals


Qi'Andre Washington 30 points



Jabe Haith, Marion Academy (Aurora) 20 points


Reid Olson, Niles North (Skokie) 17 points


Collin Wainscott, Marmion Academy (Aurora) 17 points


Kyle Olagbegi, Lincoln Way East (Frankfort) 20 points


JeShawn Stevenson, Lindbloom (Chicago) 24 points 6 rebounds 4 steals 3 blocks


Domas Narcevicius, Stagg 20 points


Ayham Salah, Oak Lawn 21 points


Xavier Suliaman, Oak Lawn 16 points 7 rebounds 5 assists 4 steals 3 blocks


Keshaun Vaval, Marist (Chicago) 23 points


Asa Thomas, Lake Forest 20 points 7 rebounds


Ian Ravagnie, Huntley 21 points


Anthony Ciaravino, Mount Carmel (Chicago) 18 points


Cameron Christie, Rolling Meadows 26 points 5 rebounds


Ian Militec, Rolling Meadows 16 points 7 rebounds


Maurice Thomas, DePaul College Prep (Chicago) 22 points


James Stevenson, Momence 24 points 8 rebounds 4 blocks


Jayden Watson, Bloom Township (Chicago Heights) 22 points 7 rebounds


Leirre Collier, Bloom Township (Chicago Heights) 17 points


Chris Martin, Mundelein 28 points 12 rebounds (double/double)


Matas Castillo, Lemont 20 points 4 assists 7 steals


Rokas Castillo, Lemont 17 points


Shaheed Solebo, Lane Tech (Chicago) 21 points 7 rebounds 5 assists


AJ Levine, York (Elmhurst) 23 points


Cooper LePage, South (Crystal Lake) 26 points 11 rebounds (double/double)


AJ Demirov, South (Crystal Lake) 19 points 4 steals


Troy Cicero, Romeoville 13 points 5 rebounds 4 assists 6 steals


Luke Williams, North (Naperville) 23 points


James Bullock, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 19 points


Logan Brown, Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn) 18 points 15 rebounds (double/double)


Chikasi Ofoma, Curie (Chicago) 20 points


Zach Bauer, Cary Grove 23 points


Rae'Qwon Rogers, Bowen (Chicago) 23 points


Johnny Ryg, Hersey (Arlington Heights) 24 points


Cameron Wiliford, Hyde Park (Chicago) 20 points


Kelton McEwen, Bartlett 37 points


Bryce Coleman, Proviso East (Maywood) 20 points 12 rebounds (double/double) 3 assists 2 steals 5 blocks









299 views0 comments