top of page
Post: Blog2_Post
Search
  • Big Tim

News and notes top performers for December 20th, 2022!!!!




Getting right to it. Here we go:


Ava Gugliussa, West (Lincoln Way) scored her 1500th point tonight


Benet Academy (Lisle) is 2-0 in Arizona. Question is will they get home before the snow storm hits. They have one more game tomorrow out there.


Glenbrook South (Glenview) gets a big win at Lake Forest.


Catholic League teams Mount Carmel (Chicago) and St Laurence (Burbank) hold serve at home


Kenwood Academy (Chicago) breezes to win over Farragut Academy (Chicago)


Top performances:


George Bellevue, Lincoln Way East (Frankfort) 17 points 10 rebounds( double/double)


Angelo Ciaravino, Mount Carmel (Chicago) 20 points


James Stevenson Jr, Momence 18 points


Ethan Samuels, Jones College Prep (Chicago) 20 points


Isaiah Green, Kenwood Academy (Chicago) 24 points 10 rebounds (double/double) 4 assists


Darrin Ames, Kenwood Academy (Chicago) 18 points 10 assists (double/double) 2 steals


Steven Green, Dunbar (Chicago) 15 points 10 rebounds 10 assists (triple double) 7 steals


Jack Hayhurst, Beecher 20 points


Adyn McGinley, Beecher 22 points 9 assists 4 steals 4 rebounds


Nick Taylor, Glenbrook South (Glenview) 25 points


Gavin Marr, Glenbrook South (Glenview) 19 points


Asa Thomas, Lake Forest 26 points (5/6 from three)


Brett Gomez, Kennedy (Chicago) 17 points 17 assists (double/double)


Adrian Medina, Kennedy (Chicago) 12 points 13 rebounds (double/double)


Shaheed Solebo, Lane Tech (Chicago) 28 points (career high) 6 assists


Cortez Harris, Schurz (Chicago) 18 points


Monjae Bell, Schurz (Chicago) 13 points 10 rebounds (double/double)


Nathan Scearce, Bartlett 24 points


Kolten McEwen, Bartlett 23 points (4/9 from three)


Ben Oosterbaan, Hinsdale Central 23 points


Darshan Thomas, Fenwick (Oak Park) 14 points 13 rebounds (double/double)


Arius Alijosius, Riverside Brookfield 30 points (8 threes)


Stefan Cicic, Riverside Brookfield 18 points


Darrell Brown, Julian (Chicago) 18 points


Connor Smith, Rantoul Township 22 points


Jackson Adkins, Rantoul Township 19 points


Cooper LePage, South (Crystal Lake) 20 points 6 rebounds 4 steals


Ryan Camblin, St Viator (Arlington Heights) 10 points 10 rebounds (double/double)


Zerrick Johnson, St Laurence (Burbank) 17 points 10 rebounds (double/double)


Jacob Rice, St Laurence (Burbank) 18 points


Jaali Love, Manley (Chicago) 33 points 16 rebounds (double/double) 7 blocks (freshman)


QiAndre Washington, Manley (Chicago) 28 points 8 rebounds 5 steals




155 views0 comments
bottom of page